Spouse Visa with Australia will make your marriage a blissful experience 0


Married is a blissful affair usually associated with choosing the venue, buying jewellery, shopping for the perfect and saving money for the future. Yet this scenario is not the same for everyone. If you are marrying somebody who is born and brought up in another country the adjustment will vary. In order to make a successful living with your partner it is mandatory for you to apply and secure a spouse visa.  Though the lists of countries providing spouse visas are never-ending, but the most essential visas are Australian Spouse Visa and UK Spouse Visa. There are lots of visa consulting firms available in Hyderabad to provide you reliable assistance for the complete process. However, MoreVisas provides hassle free solutions to the customers while applying for a spouse visa. Irrespective of the conveniences we also give reasonable coasting.

Australia Travel Visa

Australia Spouse Visa is among the most demanded visas. In a similar way to other visas it also demands few documentation formalities. An individual married to Australian citizen or a permanent resident of Australia is qualified for such visa. Initially the visa is applicable for 2 years and later makes the person entitled as a permanent resident. This is applicable only in the case of continuity of relationship. The very first step is to ensure when you apply for a spouse visa is that all your documents are placed in order prior to their submission. It is recommended to ensure that you provide appropriate and correct documents so as to improve your chances of getting visa approved. In order to simplify the procedure experienced professionals of MoreVisas is immigration and visa consultancy firm. We will assist for your documentation process. We act a helping hand for you for making your entire procedure simpler and easier. USCIS documents, preparation for embassy interview, petition filling, forms, and documents for final sponsorship are the part of assistance assured by MoreVisa Consultants.

Due to spurious marriages happening just for the sake of getting a visa, the procedure of securing a UK Spouse Visa has become critical. Sometimes the legal formalities and the documentation procedure involved become so gloomy that a professional assistance becomes compulsory to proceed further. Therefore it is highly recommended to opt for a trusted consultant rather than beating around the bush. The minimal age limit for applying for the spouse visa is 21 years which meets your eligibility to apply for the visa. A two year probationary duration is required in this procedure. The visa does not permit the candidate to become a permanent resident. It is applicable for duration of 2 years and if the relationship among the partners continues then he/she can secure a permanent residency. In case if the relationship collapses then the visa becomes invalid for the applicant irrespective of the reason for splitting up. Several current modifications applicable for the new applicants of UK Spouse Visa consists of a minimum income verge, extending the 2 year probation to 5 years, abolishment of prompt negotiation allowing the couple to complete 5 years of probation specifically when the couple has completed a 4 year probation.

S9PFQHGUT4XB

Enhanced by Zemanta

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>